can i carry my wife's gun in michiganrandy edwards obituary
[…] Let's quickly dispense with the gun registration BS. Can I Open Carry in a drop leg holster or a shoulder rig? (b) If the person had a bodily alcohol content of .08 or more but less than .10 grams per 100 milliliters of blood, per 210 liters of breath, or per 67 milliliters of urine, the individual is guilty of a misdemeanor punishable by imprisonment for not more than 93 days or $100.00, or both. You keep two copies of the RI-060 and the seller keeps one copy. For general firearm possession, MCL 750.237 provides: (1) An individual shall not carry, have in possession or under control, or use in any manner or discharge a firearm under any of the following circumstances: Go to the FFL and fill out applicable paperwork (BATFE Form 4473). While many of them will give you a free consultation, you should expect to pay handsomely for their time should you choose to employ them.